ST Fibre optic patch cord 2m L00891A0029

Telegärtner - L00891A0029 - ST Fibre optic patch cord 2m L00891A0029
Photo source: fig. possibly similar
L00891A0029 4018359285616 EAN/GTIN

Our best price
$24.42 incl. VAT

11-12 days* (DEU)

Fiber Multimode 50/125, Category OM3, Number of fibers 2, Cable type Duplex, Length 2 m,... more
ST Fibre optic patch cord 2m L00891A0029 – Telegärtner – 4018359285616: Fiber Multimode 50/125, Category OM3, Number of fibers 2, Cable type Duplex, Length 2 m, Connector type connector 1 ST, Connector type connector 2 LC duplex, APC version no, Coat color turquoise, Anti-kink sleeve plugged, Flame retardant according to EN 50265-2-1

Extended product description for ST Fibre optic patch cord 2m

Additional product description

Solid functionality with excellent practical value: Our range of products is manufactured by Telegärtner. We have listed this product under item no. EB14520596. In the eibabo® Electrical material catalog, this product can be found in the Patch cable fiber optic product group. Be inspired by excellent performance at great prices! Customers often purchase this popular item from our shop. This product does not have our exclusive, high-resolution 3D images yet. We are working hard at our in-house 3D photography studio to produce images for this item. Order this product now from Telegärtner. You can find more relevant information about this item in the list below:

  • Manufacturer item number: L00891A0029
  • EAN/GTIN: 4018359285616
  • Customs tariff number: 85447000
  • Item’s country of origin: Germany

Special features and characteristics

  • Fiber: Multimode 50/125
  • Category: OM3
  • Number of fibers: 2
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Length: 2 m
  • Connector type connector 1: ST
  • Connector type connector 2: LC duplex
  • Coat color: turquoise
  • Anti-kink sleeve: plugged
  • Flame retardant: according to EN 50265-2-1

Product recommendations, optional accessories & alternative products

Frequently purchased items

The following popular items are often purchased along with the ST Fibre optic patch cord 2m, Telegärtner, L00891A0029:

Recommendations for other relevant products

On eibabo®, the following popular products are searched for and purchased along with the ST Fibre optic patch cord 2m:

At eibabo®, the item ST Fibre optic patch cord 2m is often searched for in connection to the following topics: Adapter cable, patchkabel, or Patch cord. You can often find other related products when you search for Patch cable fiber optic. Search for Telegärtner to see other interesting products from this manufacturer.

ST Fibre optic patch cord 2m Fibre type Multi mode 50/125, Category OM3, Number of fibres 2, Cable type Duplex, Length 2m, Type of connector connection 1 ST, Type of connector connection 2 LC-Duplex, Colour outer sheath Turquoise, Anti-kink sleeve Put-on, Flame retardant In accordance with EN 50265-2-1

... more
Fiber Multimode 50/125
Category OM3
Number of fibers 2
Cable type Duplex
Length 2 m
Connector type connector 1 ST
Connector type connector 2 LC duplex
APC version no
Coat color turquoise
Anti-kink sleeve plugged
Flame retardant according to EN 50265-2-1

Rate item

(0 reviews)
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer review for "ST Fibre optic patch cord 2m L00891A0029"
Write a review
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.